Franco  Aquino

Franco Aquino

Sales Representative

RE/MAX Realtron Realty Inc., Brokerage*

Mobile:
416-986-8209
Office:
905-764-6000
Email Me
Franco  Aquino

Franco Aquino

Sales Representative

RE/MAX Realtron Realty Inc., Brokerage*

Mobile:
416-986-8209
Office:
905-764-6000
Email Me

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. We understand the power that the Internet holds for changing your life and making things easier for you. These benefits are at risk if people are concerned about their personal privacy. We are committed to providing you with an Internet experience that respects and protects your personal privacy choices and concerns. In general, we gather information about all of our users collectively. We only use such information anonymously and in the aggregate. This information helps us determine what is most beneficial for our users, and how we can continually create a better overall experience for you. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

Personal Information

This website functionality requires/requests users to provide contact information (such as their email address) and personal information (such as their names, address phone numbers, and property details). The user’s contact and personal information is used to contact said user when necessary and requested, but is primarily used to collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers.

 

Information Collection and Use

When subscribing to a newsletter or filling out a form, as appropriate, we collect the information you enter, including but not limited to, your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

 

We may use the information we collect from you in the following ways:

 To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

       To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests

       To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other website feature

       To send periodic emails regarding your interest for property listings and services

 

This website is the sole owner of the information collected. We will not sell, share, trade or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. This website collects information from our users at several different points on our website. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone. We do not disclose information about your individual visits to this website, or personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc., to any outside parties, except when we believe the law requires it.

 

Home Worth / Dream Home / Neighbourhood Buzzer / Free Real Estate Reports

Since this website is a Real Estate website, we give you the OPTION of requesting FREE Real Estate Information about real estate properties. Your personal Information is stored on our secure database. We ONLY collect personal information necessary to effectively market and to sell the property of sellers, to locate, assess and qualify properties for buyers and to otherwise provide professional services to clients and customers. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent or exchange your personal information with anyone.

 

Email links

This website provides an email address link located on the ‘Contact Us’ page so that you may email us directly with any questions or comments you may have. This website reads all messages received and makes efforts to respond promptly. In addition to replying to your comment or inquiry, we may also file your email for future reference regarding improvements to our website or discard the information. Your personal information is not shared, traded, sold, or exchanged with any third parties without your express permission.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the website's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current website activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better website experiences and tools in the future.

 

This website uses the following cookies:

1. Google Analytics

This cookie allows us to see information on user website activities including, but not limited to page views, source and time spent on websites. The information is depersonalised and is displayed as numbers, meaning it cannot be tracked back to individuals. This will help to protect your privacy. Using Google Analytics we can see what content is popular on our website, and strive to give you more of the things you enjoy reading and watching.

2. Google AdWords

Using Google AdWords code, we are able to see which pages helped lead to contact form submissions. This allows us to make better use of our paid search budget.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari, Firefox and other browsers) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

 

If you disable cookies, some features will be disabled, however, it won't affect the user experience that makes your website experience more efficient. Some of our services may or may not function properly as a result of disabling cookies.

 

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. You can find more information here: https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en 

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties, your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety. 

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Canada Anti-Spam Law (CASL)

CASL is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

       Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

       Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred

To be in accordance with CASL we agree to the following:

       NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses

       Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way

       Include the physical address of our business or website headquarters

       Monitor third party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

       Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly

       Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

Opt-Out

This website provides users the opportunity to opt-out from our mailing list from their accounts. To do this, click on our ‘Unsubscribe’ link found on the following pages: Neighborhood Buzzer/Home Worth/Dream Home/FREE Real Estate Reports. You will be automatically removed from our subscription list upon unsubscribing.

 

Notification of Changes

This policy may be revised over time as new features are added to the website. We will post those changes so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and whether we will disclose it to anyone. Please check this website for information about revisions to our privacy policy. We will notify you directly if there is a material change in our privacy practices. We will take commercially reasonable measures to obtain written or active e-mail consent from the user, if this website is going to be using the information collected from the user in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection. We will also post the changes in our privacy statement 10 days prior to a change.

Legal Disclaimer

We may disclose personal information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law or comply with a legal process serviced on our website.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy please send us an Email(Click Here) and we will be pleased to assist.

Last Edited on 2016-01-21

Have Questions?

reCAPTCHA

416-986-8209

  

905-764-6000

  

 

Hi. Franco Aquino at your service. Are you looking to sell/move/dwell?

 

Franco Aquino epitomizes integrity, energy, hard work, and creative service in every aspect of your real estate transaction. He is the consummate salesman with strong attention to detail and ensuring a positive experience for all parties involved in a transaction: buyers, sellers, cooperating agents. 

 

Franco is passionate about the needs and goals of his clients, and he specializes in bringing peace of mind to home sellers who have previously struggled with selling their homes on their own or with another agent.

 

With a degree in statistics and experience in teaching math, Franco has made a high-level commitment to his real estate education, having been mentored and coached by several of the most highly acclaimed real estate coaches in the industry.

 

Franco’s clientele personally believe in the expertise that he provides, how he delivers it and the enormous benefits they receive from it. Beyond the sale, Franco’s paradigm is all about converting transactions into relationships.

 

In his spare time, Franco enjoys a good happy hour with friends, the sounds of a great playlist, spending time with family, practicing fitness, and seeking adventure in the outdoors. Franco is also a Toronto sports fanatic. If you catch Franco watching the Leafs or Raptors play at the Air Canada Centre or maybe you see him cheering the Blue Jays on at the Rogers Centre or perhaps you bump into him during the Reds game at BMO Field, in any event just say “Hi Franco. I’m looking to sell/move/dwell.”

 

                          

 

 

 

Franco would like to earn your business so call him today and he’ll work extra hard to make sure your real estate transaction IS A SUCCESSFUL ONE ACCORDING TO PLAN A!

                          

 

THE

24 KARAT $OLD

HOME MARKETING PLAN

 

SHINE! AMAZE! $OLD!

This is my commitment to you in selling your home. 24 steps that clearly demonstrate my abilities in getting your home sold to your advantage. Don't you want your home to shine in the eyes of buyers? By following the 24 KARAT $OLD HOME MARKETING PLAN, your home gets sold in 24 KARAT GOLD.

 

Here's what you can expect from me, as your listing agent:

 

  1. FREE NO OBLIGATION CONSULTATION - I will provide you with a comprehensive personal market analysis and an exclusive information package to help you establish the most effective asking price.

  2. PREPARING YOUR HOME - Walk through the home with you to make suggestions that prepare your home for a faster sale and more money. Discuss representation services, commission terms and sign contract. Take measurements and professionally photograph your home from the most flattering views to enhance brochures and internet presence.

  3. HOME STAGING - To command a premium price, you must put your home in top condition prior to placing it on the market. I will suggest and advise as to positive changes that can be made to the property to maximize marketability. Complimentary home staging services are offered to your advantage as set in the commission terms.

  4. BE AVAILABLE FOR YOU AT ALL TIMES - Communicate with you regularly as to our progress in marketing your home.

  5. MONITOR THE COMPARABLE MARKET - Inform you of new properties that come on the market that may have an impact on the sale of your home. Provide an updated analysis of new similar listings and those similar properties that have sold to ensure your home remains competitively positioned.

  6. SIGNAGE - Provide an extra 20% exposure of your property by placing a quality RE/MAX for sale sign on your lawn. Sidewalk directional signs will also be put up on neighbouring streets.

  7. LISTING PRESENTATION - Submit your listing to the Multiple Listing Service (MLS), to receive maximum saleability by all Toronto realtor members.

  8. INTERNET/WEBSITE SYNDICATION - Submit virtual tours and high-quality photographs of your property inside and outside to the Multiple Listing Service for publishing on realtor.ca. Your home will also be featured on all the major internet portal real estate sites.

  9. LAND OWNERSHIP DOCUMENTS - Check with the Land Titles Office of the Ontario government to obtain a copy of, and personally review your Certificate of Title on your home so that there are no surprises down the road.

10. EXCLUSIVE BUYER POOL - Make your listing immediately available to our office sales staff via our office “hot page” system for their potential buyers.

11. SOCIAL MEDIA EXPOSURE - Place your home on my Facebook News Feed page, as well as on our international Re/Max Realtron Realty Inc. site realtronhomes.com, giving your home a full coverage including a pictorial slideshow and a well written highly descriptive presentation of your home.

12. NEIGHBOURHOOD INVOLVEMENT - Create and distribute a professional flyer to homes in your postal walk. It will be an excellent promotion of your property, directing buyers to view your listing.

13. ABROAD PROSPECTING - Work with Canadian and international relocation networks for exposure of transferees who may be interested in your home.

14. REAL ESTATE COMMUNITY MARKET REPORT - Keep you updated as to any changes in the market for your residential area.

15. CONVENIENCE OF SHOWINGS - Ensure a lockbox and keys are available to licensed member realtors who may be interested in viewing the property for prospective clients. It has been proven that easy access with a lockbox creates 40% more showings.

16. FEATURE SHEETS - Prepare a professional feature brochure of your property, including full colour photography to emphasize all of the best amenities of your home. The idea is to make the best possible impression to help give you the “winning edge” in marketing your home.

17. BOOK SHOWINGS - Make sure property is available for showings at all possible times by scheduling showing appointments 30 minutes apart.

18. QUALIFYING PROSPECTS PRIOR TO SHOWING - Pre-qualify all prospective buyers whenever possible, and show the property to them.

19. BUYER CREDIT APPROVAL - Arrange in-house financial services to help qualify potential purchasers.

20. TRACKING INTEREST - Promote your property to brokers of other real estate companies by phone calls, personal meetings, etc. who actively work in your area and price range, to make them informed about your home to show it to their qualified buyers.

21. OPEN HOUSE - Hold an open house for other real estate agents, at your convenience, if you would like the exposure to help promote your property and report the results back to you.

22. PURCHASE OFFERS - Work toward putting offers together in writing and submit all offers to you.

23. NEGOTIATE FOR THE BEST OUTCOME - At the most critical stage in your real estate transaction, the offer and its accompanying negotiations. I will professionally represent you at the offer table and do my utmost in negotiating the highest price and best terms for you.

24. CLOSING - Coordinate inspection, financing, and closing activities on your behalf to ensure a smooth, hassle-free closing. Complementary legal and moving concierge services are offered to your advantage as set in the commission terms.

 

This is my personal commitment to you.

 

THE

24 KARAT $OLD

HOME MARKETING PLAN

Thank you very much for your consideration in allowing me the opportunity to work with you on the sale of your home.

THIS IS NOT INTENDED TO SOLICIT BUYERS OR SELLERS ALREADY UNDER WRITTEN CONTRACT. THIS EXCLUSIVE OFFER IS ONLY FROM FRANCO AQUINO SALES REPRESENTATIVE. NOT OFFERED BY RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC., BROKERAGE. CERTAIN CONDITIONS APPLY TO THE 24 KARAT $OLD HOME MARKETING PLAN.

 



Education: BA Statistics

Area Covered: Vaughan, North York, Richmond Hill, Markham, York, Toronto, East York, Scarborough, Aurora, Etobicoke, Brampton, King, Newmarket, Whitchurch-Stouffville, Mississauga, Pickering, East Gwillimbury, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Caledon.

Languages Spoken: English, Italian